Masson Group Company Limited

Distilled monoglycerides, mono and diglycerides, polyglycerol ester of fatty acids.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsBakery Ingredient

E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent

Certification
Good quality Bakery Emulsifiers for sales
Good quality Bakery Emulsifiers for sales
XXX has been very satisfied with Masson.

—— Mr. d'Autume

I'm Online Chat Now

E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent

China E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent supplier
E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent supplier E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent supplier E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent supplier E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent supplier E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent supplier

Large Image :  E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Vivid
Certification: ISO, HALAL, KOSHER, FSSC22000
Model Number: DMG90 A beads,E471

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2mt
Price: Please contact sales person
Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Delivery Time: 7 to 14 days
Payment Terms: Please contact sales person
Supply Ability: 20,000kgs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Bakery Ingredient Certificate: HACCP ISO
Appearance: White To Off-white Waxy Beads Applications: Flour Products, Cosmetics Etc.
E No.: E471 Shelf Life: 24 Months

 

E471 Distilled Monoglyceride Bakery Ingredient For Edible Antifoaming Agent

 

 

Description:

 

VIVIDR Distilled monoglyceride is made from edible, fully hydrogenated vegetable based oil. VIVIDR Distilled monoglyceride is a generally accepted additive which is widely applied in food, medicine, pharmacy, plastic, packing industry and cosmetics. It has a property of emulsification, dispersibility, stabilization, foaming resistance, staling resistance of starch and so on.

 

 

Specifications:

 

 

Item

Unit

Specification

1

Appearance

——

White to off-white waxy beads without unpleasant odor

2

Total monoglyceride

≥ 95

3

Acid value

mg KOH/g

≤ 3

4

Melting point

Approx. 65

5

Iodine value

g/100g

≤ 2

6

Arsenic

mg/kg

≤ 1

7

Shelf life

 

24 months

 

 

 

Applications:

 

1. Protein beverage

Function:stabilize the fat and protein, prevent elimination and sedimentation

Dosage:0.05%-0.1% of total products

 

2. Ice cream

Function:avoid forming large ice crystal, improve mouth feels and provide creamy texture, improve stabilization

Dosage:0.1%-0.2% of total products

 

Flour products

 

3. Breads

Function:improves crumb softness, provides a fine and uniform crumb structure, reduces staling rate

Dosage:0.3%-0.8% of flour

 

4. Cakes

Function:Enlarge volume, improve texture, prolong the shelf life

Dosage:3%-10% of oil

 

5. Instant noodles

Function:Improve process properties, decrease oil absorbing and cooking lost

Dosage:6.0.1%-0.2% of flour

 

6. Pasta products

Function:Improve process properties, decrease cooking lost

Dosage:0.1%-0.2% of flour

 

Oils and fats

 

7. Coffee-mate

Function:give a more uniform fat globule size distribution resulting in improved whitening effect

Dosage:Subject to different purpose

 

8. Caramels, toffees and chocolate

Function:reduce stickiness and sugar crystallization, thus improve the eating quality

Dosage:1.5%-2% of oil

 

9. Chewing gum

Function:Improve mastication and texture, soften gum base and facilitate mixture, especially for SBR and PVA

Dosage:0.3%-0.5% of base

 

10. Meat products

Function:Help fat disperse and combine with water and starch, prevent starch aging

Dosage:0.1%-1.0% of total products

 

Plastic

 

11. Foaming agent

Function:Act as physical foaming agent, help to produce fine and even air bubbles in EPE, to enlarge and maintain the volume and avoid shrinking

 

12. Lubricant

Function:Its excellent lubricating property gives products shiny surface.

 

Personal cares

 

13. Cosmetics and personal care products

Function:Act as emulsifier and thickener

 

14. Medicines

Function:ointments, act as emulsifier

 

Contact Details
Masson Group Company Limited

Contact Person: Stanley Yen

Tel: +8613427512734

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)