Masson Group Company Limited

Distilled monoglycerides, mono and diglycerides, polyglycerol ester of fatty acids.

Home
Products
About Us
Factory Tour
Quality Control
Contact Us
Request A Quote
Home ProductsDistilled Monoglycerides

HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9

Certification
Good quality Bakery Emulsifiers for sales
Good quality Bakery Emulsifiers for sales
XXX has been very satisfied with Masson.

—— Mr. d'Autume

I'm Online Chat Now

HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9

China HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9 supplier
HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9 supplier HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9 supplier HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9 supplier HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9 supplier HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9 supplier

Large Image :  HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9

Product Details:

Place of Origin: Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
Brand Name: Vivid
Certification: ISO, HALAL, KOSHER, FSSC22000
Model Number: DMG90 A powder,E471

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 2mt
Price: Please contact sales person
Packaging Details: 25kg/bag
Delivery Time: 7 to 14 days
Payment Terms: Please contact sales person
Supply Ability: 20,000kgs
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Appearance: White To Off-white Waxy Beads Without Unpleasant Odor Certificate: HACCP ISO HALAL KOSHER
Product Name: Distilled Monoglycerides E No.: E471
Purity: ≥ 95% Type: Emulsifiers
Usage: Breads|Cakes|Biscuit

 
HALAL Cosmetics Distilled Monoglyceride E471 Dispersibility , CAS 123-94-9
 
 
Description:
 
VIVIDR Distilled monoglyceride is made from edible, fully hydrogenated vegetable based oil. VIVIDR Distilled monoglyceride is a generally accepted additive which is widely applied in food, medicine, pharmacy, plastic, packing industry and cosmetics. It has a property of emulsification, dispersibility, stabilization, foaming resistance, staling resistance of starch and so on.

 

 
Specifications:
 

 

Item

Unit

Specification

1

Appearance

——

White to off-white waxy powder without unpleasant odor

2

Total monoglyceride

≥ 95

3

Acid value

mg KOH/g

≤ 3

4

Melting point

Approx. 65

5

Iodine value

g/100g

≤ 2

6

Arsenic

mg/kg

≤ 1

7

Shelf life

 

24 months

 
 
Applications:
 
 
1. Protein beverage
    Function: stabilize the fat and protein, prevent elimination and sedimentation
    Dosage: 0.05%-0.1% of total products
 
2. Ice cream
    Function: avoid forming large ice crystal, improve mouth feels and provide creamy texture, improve                           stabilization
    Dosage: 0.1%-0.2% of total products
 
3. Breads
    Function: improves crumb softness, provides a fine and uniform crumb structure, reduces staling rate
    Dosage: 0.3%-0.8% of flour
 
4. Cakes
    Function: Enlarge volume, improve texture, prolong the shelf life
    Dosage: 3%-10% of oil
 
5. Biscuit
    Function: Improve process properties, prevent oil separating out and make the dough easy to off-                             module
    Dosage: 1.5%-2% of oil
 
6. Instant noodles
    Function: Improve process properties, decrease oil absorbing and cooking lost
    Dosage: 0.1%-0.2% of flour
 
7. Extrusion snacks
    Function: Improve process properties, increase swelling rate, provide a fine and uniform crumb                                   structure, reduce staling rate
    Dosage: 0.1%-0.2% of flour
 
8. Caramels, toffees and chocolate
    Function: reduce stickiness and sugar crystallization, thus improve the eating quality
    Dosage: 1.5%-2% of oil
 
9. Chewing gum
    Function: Improve mastication and texture, soften gum base and facilitate mixture, especially for SBR                         and PVA
    Dosage: 0.3%-0.5% of base
 
10. Meat products
      Function: Help fat disperse and combine with water and starch, prevent starch aging
      Dosage: 0.1%-1.0% of total products
 
11. Foaming agent
      Function: Act as physical foaming agent, help to produce fine and even air bubbles in EPE, to enlarge                      and maintain the volume and avoid shrinking
 
12. Lubricant
      Function: Its excellent lubricating property gives products shiny surface.
 
13. Anti-static agent
      Function: Make the surface of plastic part hydrophilic to eliminate static electricity, be applicable to                             production of package of electronic parts
 
14. Coffee-mate
      Function: give a more uniform fat globule size distribution resulting in improved whitening effect
      Dosage: Subject to different purpose
 
15. Pasta products
      Function: Improve process properties, decrease cooking lost
      Dosage: 0.1%-0.2% of flour
 

Contact Details
Masson Group Company Limited

Contact Person: Stanley Yen

Tel: +8613427512734

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)